Pangea Adventure Racing: BOAR Adventure Race

March 5, 2011

BOAR AR

SPORT 3 Hour and ELITE 6 Hour Adventure Race

Official results. Check out the race photos, like us on Facebook & get active on our Fourm.

Thanks to Florida Fish and Wildlife Conservation Commission at Seminole Ranch WMA and Orlando Wetlands Park for providing excellent venue for the BOAR AR.

Many thanks to our volunteer team for a great job managing the activities at the Main and remote TA's. You make Pangea Adventure Racing events memorable for all to enjoy.

Please patronize our proud sponsors.
TravelCountry outfitting the outdoor adventurer since 1981
Marmot outdoor clothing and equipment
Florida Eco Safaris at Forever Florida your wild outdoor adventure
Orange Cycle celebrating cycling fun since 1972
Mountain Hardwear performance elevated
and our swag and product sponsors:
Hammer Nutrition, Mountain Khakis, Montrail, The North Face.

Time penalties with penalties beginning after announced finishing time.
-.01 second after announced finishing time = 1 point
-10.01 minutes after announced finishing time = 2 points
-20.01 minutes after announced finishing time = 3 points
-30.01 minutes after announced finishing time = OT (Over Time)

Sport Adventure Race finish time 3hrs:
Select penalties after 3hrs and OT after 3.5hrs.

Elite Adventure Race finish time modified at start to 6.25hrs:
Congrats to Hunter with Florida Xtreme for clearing the elite course at age 9. Awesome.
Select penalties after 6.25hrs and OT after 6.75hrs.

Location

Seminole Ranch WMA &
Orlando Wetland Park
25155 Wheeler Rd
Christmas, FL 32709
Map

Elite Check In: 07:00 to 08:00, Pre Race: 08:00, Start: 09:00
Sport Check In: 10:00 to 11:00, Pre Race: 11:00, Start: 12:00

Registration Deadlines

Early ends: 01/11/2011

Regular ends: 02/08/2011

Late ends: 02/28/2011


Sport Race Leaderboard

 
#
Div
Team Name
Trek
Paddle
Bike
Pts
Time
  • Show Team Details
    1
    M-2
    Team Meow Meow
    5
    4
    6
    15
    02:17:00
  • Show Team Details
    2
    M-1
    GET TO THE CHOPPER!
    5
    4
    6
    15
    02:24:00
  • Show Team Details
    3
    M-1
    Christian Soldiers AR
    5
    4
    6
    15
    02:30:00
  • Show Team Details
    4
    C-4
    Rum Runners
    5
    4
    6
    15
    02:31:00
  • Show Team Details
    5
    M-2
    Chick Magnets
    5
    4
    6
    15
    02:37:00
  • Show Team Details
    6
    C-3
    Guy, Guy, Girl
    5
    4
    6
    15
    02:37:10
  • Show Team Details
    7
    C-2
    Risky Business
    5
    4
    6
    15
    02:40:00
  • Show Team Details
    8
    M-2
    SuckA PauW!
    5
    4
    6
    15
    02:41:00
  • Show Team Details
    9
    C-4
    The Dirty Thirties
    5
    4
    6
    15
    02:42:00
  • Show Team Details
    10
    M-2
    The Sheening
    5
    4
    6
    15
    02:42:10
  • Show Team Details
    11
    M-4
    Evo 4
    5
    4
    6
    15
    02:43:00
  • Show Team Details
    12
    M-1
    Just me and my bike
    5
    4
    6
    15
    02:44:00
  • Show Team Details
    13
    C-2
    The Stump Jumpers
    5
    4
    6
    15
    02:45:00
  • Show Team Details
    14
    M-3
    Hoof Hearted
    5
    4
    6
    15
    02:47:00
  • Show Team Details
    15
    M-3
    Smugglin Plums
    5
    4
    6
    15
    02:47:00
  • Show Team Details
    16
    M-3
    Doobie Brothers
    5
    4
    6
    15
    02:48:30
  • Show Team Details
    17
    M-2
    Moler a palos
    5
    4
    6
    15
    02:49:10
  • Show Team Details
    18
    M-3
    Florida Xtreme III
    5
    4
    6
    15
    02:55:00
  • Show Team Details
    19
    C-2
    Coconutz
    5
    3
    6
    14
    02:54:00
  • Show Team Details
    20
    M-4
    Sweaty Henning's
    4
    4
    6
    14
    02:58:00
  • Show Team Details
    21
    M-1
    Is This Fun?
    5
    2
    6
    13
    02:38:10
  • Show Team Details
    22
    M-2
    F-ing Lingerers
    4
    4
    5
    13
    02:55:40
  • Show Team Details
    23
    C-2
    LeConteInentals
    5
    4
    4
    13
    02:58:00
  • Show Team Details
    24
    C-2
    Cuban Crocs
    5
    3
    6
    13
    03:07:00
  • Show Team Details
    25
    M-4
    MAD JAX
    5
    4
    6
    13
    03:11:00
  • Show Team Details
    26
    C-4
    Tick Trackers!
    5
    4
    6
    13
    03:16:00
  • Show Team Details
    27
    M-2
    Epidemic Failure
    5
    4
    6
    13
    03:19:00
  • Show Team Details
    28
    C-3
    The Toaster Takers
    5
    2
    5
    12
    02:39:00
  • Show Team Details
    29
    F-2
    Window Lickers
    3
    4
    5
    12
    02:50:10
  • Show Team Details
    30
    F-2
    Domin8tricks
    3
    4
    6
    12
    03:07:00
  • Show Team Details
    31
    M-3
    Las hormigas atomicas
    4
    4
    5
    12
    03:08:10
  • Show Team Details
    32
    M-1
    Spadefoot Sneakers
    4
    0
    6
    10
    02:54:00
  • Show Team Details
    33
    C-2
    lake owen
    5
    4
    2
    10
    03:08:10
  • Show Team Details
    34
    C-3
    Banshee Bait
    5
    2
    5
    10
    03:17:00
  • Show Team Details
    35
    C-2
    Great Disexpectations
    5
    2
    6
    10
    03:25:00
  • Show Team Details
    36
    F-3
    Three Blind Mice
    3
    3
    3
    9
    02:51:00
  • Show Team Details
    37
    F-2
    What were we thinking?
    3
    4
    3
    9
    03:01:00
  • Show Team Details
    38
    C-4
    Zero Gravity
    2
    2
    6
    9
    03:09:00
  • Show Team Details
    39
    C-2
    Just for Kicks
    0
    4
    4
    8
    02:42:20
  • Show Team Details
    40
    M-2
    braun bodies
    4
    3
    1
    8
    03:03:20
  • Show Team Details
    41
    C-3
    Team Jobu
    4
    2
    3
    8
    03:08:00
  • Show Team Details
    42
    F-2
    Leapin' Leprechauns
    5
    4
    2
    8
    03:25:00
  • Show Team Details
    43
    F-2
    Kat Dawn Deux
    3
    2
    3
    6
    03:17:00
  • Show Team Details
    44
    F-2
    Ever Decreasing Circles
    2
    0
    4
    3
    03:26:00
  • Show Team Details
    45
    C-4
    Concrete Cowboys
    5
    4
    5
    OT
    03:34:00
  • Show Team Details
    46
    C-4
    The Flip Flops
    5
    3
    6
    OT
    03:44:00
  • Show Team Details
    47
    C-2
    Own each day!
    5
    4
    4
    OT
    03:41:00
  • Show Team Details
    48
    C-2
    Team Gonzo
    3
    4
    6
    OT
    03:53:00

Elite Race Leaderboard

 
#
Div
Team Name
Trek
Paddle
Bike
Pts
Time
  • Show Team Details
    1
    M-2
    FLX/Utility Mutants
    6
    6
    6
    18
    04:11:00
  • Show Team Details
    2
    M-2
    Nature Calls
    6
    6
    6
    18
    04:14:12
  • Show Team Details
    3
    C-3
    Florida Xtreme 2
    6
    6
    6
    18
    04:15:30
  • Show Team Details
    4
    M-2
    Blackcreek Swampmonsters
    6
    6
    6
    18
    04:15:55
  • Show Team Details
    5
    C-3
    Primal Instinct
    6
    6
    6
    18
    04:19:50
  • Show Team Details
    6
    M-2
    Sloppy Seconds
    6
    6
    6
    18
    04:22:40
  • Show Team Details
    7
    C-3
    Trippin' on Lactic Acid
    6
    6
    6
    18
    04:30:30
  • Show Team Details
    8
    M-3
    Nitro
    6
    6
    6
    18
    05:02:15
  • Show Team Details
    9
    M-3
    Whatever dude
    6
    6
    6
    18
    05:04:55
  • Show Team Details
    10
    M-2
    Eco-Choice
    6
    6
    6
    18
    05:05:05
  • Show Team Details
    11
    M-2
    We Blame Javan
    6
    6
    6
    18
    05:05:15
  • Show Team Details
    12
    M-4
    Rub Some Dirt On It
    6
    6
    6
    18
    05:06:55
  • Show Team Details
    13
    C-3
    For the Fun of It
    6
    6
    6
    18
    05:09:55
  • Show Team Details
    14
    C-3
    Florida Xtreme
    6
    6
    6
    18
    05:22:20
  • Show Team Details
    15
    M-4
    Team Marshall
    6
    6
    6
    18
    05:22:55
  • Show Team Details
    16
    M-4
    The Big D
    6
    6
    6
    18
    05:44:40
  • Show Team Details
    17
    M-2
    Photo Finish
    6
    5
    5
    15
    06:20:20
  • Show Team Details
    18
    C-2
    Navy Green
    5
    4
    4
    13
    06:05:25
  • Show Team Details
    19
    M-2
    Slap and Tickle
    6
    5
    1
    11
    06:18:00
  • Show Team Details
    20
    C-2
    Wicked Poison Ivy
    5
    4
    1
    10
    06:09:00
  • Show Team Details
    21
    C-3
    TEAM KWAAI
    5
    6
    1
    9
    06:37:00
  • Show Team Details
    22
    C-2
    Lost Souls
    3
    0
    0
    3
    05:45:00
  • Show Team Details
    23
    C-2
    GI SG
    6
    6
    6
    OT
    06:51:00
  • Show Team Details
    24
    C-2
    Smoky
    6
    6
    5
    OT
    07:21:00